July 2017  
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031   
Upcoming Events
JUL

23

SUN
Sunday School
10:00 AM
Join us for a small group study of the Bible. We have a men's class, a ladies class, a youth class, a children's class, a fellowship that is co-ed, and a nursery for the children. Come learn with us as we walk through God's Word.
Sunday Morning Worship
11:00 AM
Join us as we come together as the body of Christ to worship God in spirit and truth (John 4:24).
JUL

30

SUN
Sunday School
10:00 AM
Join us for a small group study of the Bible. We have a men's class, a ladies class, a youth class, a children's class, a fellowship that is co-ed, and a nursery for the children. Come learn with us as we walk through God's Word.
Sunday Morning Worship
11:00 AM
Join us as we come together as the body of Christ to worship God in spirit and truth (John 4:24).
Bible Search
Officers and Committees 2016 - 2018

MOORES CREEK BAPTIST CHURCH

 

OFFICERS AND COMMITTEES

2016-2018

 

Treasurer/Bulletins                                                                                                    Kay Nobles

Clerk                                                                                                                            Diane Latham

Sunday Director                                                                                                         Russell Faircloth

Assistants                                                                                                                   Eddie McCormick

                                                                                                                                     Thomas Kelly

Choir/Song Leader                                                                                                     Kaye Nobles

Pianist                                                                                                                          Angie Leonard

                                                                                                                                      Diane Latham

                                                                                                                                      Susan Porter

Budget/Finance Committee                                                                                        Kaye Nobles

                                                                                                                                       Frances Nunalee

                                                                                                                                       Punk Sholar

                                                                                                                                       Shaby Rowe

Fellowship Committee                                                                                                 Ellen Faircloth

                                                                                                                                       Nancy Giddens

                                                                                                                                       Jennifer Augi

                                                                                                                                       Robin Bennett

                                                                                                                                       Karen Caison

                                                                                                                                       Raquel Wells

                                                                                                                                       Johannah Woods

                                                                                                                                       Carie Henderson

Funeral/Hospitality Committee                                                                                   Marie Croom

                                                                                                                                       Sue Newton

                                                                                                                                       Frances Nunalee

                                                                                                                                       Lorese Horell

                                                                                                                                       Linda Woodcock

                                                                                                                                       Wanda Spencer

Evangelism/Special Events Comm. (Community Food Bank)                                 Mitchell Henderson

Flower Committee                                                                                                        Bernice Moore

                                                                                                                                       Frances Nunalee

Building and Grounds Committee                                                                              Elbert Newton

                                                                                                                                       Melissa Murray

                                                                                                                                       Eddie McCormick

                                                                                                                                       Thomas Kelly

                                                                                                                                       Danny Thornton

Audio Technician                                                                                                         John Wells

               Assistant                                                                                                       Mitchell Henderson

Usher Board                                                                                                                Ted Croom

                                                                                                                                      Punk Sholar

                                                                                                                                      Nolan Nunalee

                                                                                                                                      Danny Thornton

                                                                                                                                      Mitchell Henderson

                                                                                                                                      Kenny Powers

                                                                                                                                      Sportie Leonard

                                                                                                                                      Vernon Eakins

                                                                                                                                      Thomas Kelly

Benevolent Committee                                                                                                Pat Sholar

                                                                                                                                       Dorothy Hathaway

                                                                                                                                       Eddie McCormick

Vacation Bible School                                                                                                 Alice Naumuk

                                                                                                                                       Susan Porter

Children in Action                                                                                                        Patricia Thornton

                                                                                                                                       Diane Newton

                                                                                                                                       Carie Henderson

Safety Committee                                                                                                         Danny Thornton

                                                                                                                                       Matthew Woods

                                                                                                                                       Sportie Leonard

                                                                                                                                       Vernon Eakins

                                                                                                                                       Robin Bennett

Nursery Committee                                                                                                      Carie Henderson

                                                                                                                                       Wendy Barnes

                                                                                                                                       Johannah Woods

                                                                                                                                       Tammy Powers

                                                                                                                                       Angie Leonard

                                                                                                                                       Jennifer Augi

 

Sunday School Teachers:

Preschool                                                                                                                     Frances Nunalee

               Assistant                                                                                                       Nancy Giddens

Elementary                                                                                                                  Susan Porter

               Assistant                                                                                                       Carie Henderson

Teens                                                                                                                            Matthew Woods

               Assistant                                                                                                       Alice Naumuk

Fellowship Class                                                                                                         John Wells

               Assistant                                                                                                       Kenny Powers

Senior Men                                                                                                                   Neal Newton

               Assistant                                                                                                       Vernon Eakins

Senior Ladies                                                                                                              Sue Newton

               Assistant                                                                                                       Virginia Bell

Nominating Committee                                                                                              Shaby Rowe

                                                                                                                                      Brenda Kelly

                                                                                                                                      Kaye Nobles